Property data
Sale history
£350,000 on Mar 2005 (est. today's value: £729,893)
Internal area
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,517 per sqm (£234 per sqft) in Mar 2005. For context, homes in Cheveley are now selling for between £3,090 and £4,230 per square metre (£287 and £392 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheveley CB8-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £430,000 and £588,000 (139 m² × typical £/sqm in Cheveley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
1,069 square metres (11,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
CB204987
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
14 The Street, Saxon Street, Newmarket
Owner
ARAT INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Incorporated in GUERNSEY
Proprietor address: PO Box 44 Dorey Court, Admiral Park, St Peter Port, Guernsey, GY1 3BG
Price paid on title: £350,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 11 May 2005
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
139 sqm (1,496 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
16 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
Comments: