Property data
Sale history
£232,000 on Sep 2005 (est. today's value: £510,855)
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,829 per sqm (£263 per sqft) in Sep 2005. For context, homes in Queensbury are now selling for between £5,230 and £6,740 per square metre (£485 and £626 per square foot) . See the analysis of Queensbury HA3-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £429,000 and £553,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Queensbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.