Property data
Sale history
£250,000 on Jan 2005 (est. today's value: £542,317)
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,380 per sqm (£221 per sqft) in Jan 2005. For context, homes in Wembley Central are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,600 per square metre (£455 and £613 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wembley Central HA0-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £514,000 and £693,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Wembley Central). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2017 17/2680
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
37 Victor Grove, Wembley,
Description:
Prior approval for a single storey rear extension to dwellinghouse, in metres:Extending beyond the rear wall of the original house - 6mMaximum height - 3.4mEaves height - 3m
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.