7, Campbell Road, OX4 3PF
7 Campbell Road is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Oxford. It sold for £217,500 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2005 £217,500 2.7% 0.7% Jun 2004 £210,000 na na - Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,726 per square metre (£718 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £217,500 £3,750 £448,128 £7,726 Jun 2004 £210,000 £3,621 £458,464 £7,905 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £448,128. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oxford are now selling for between £4,550 and £6,210 per square metre (£422 and £576 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 267 square metres (2,874 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.