Property data
Sale history
£99,500 on Jul 2005 (est. today's value: £214,015)
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,213 per sqm (£113 per sqft) in Jul 2005. For context, homes in Clifton are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,710 per square metre (£198 and £251 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clifton NG11-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 71, Swansdowne Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.