131, Vassall Road, SW9 6NJ
131 Vassall Road is a 103 m² terraced home in Oval. It sold for £318,000 in Oct 2005.
- Sale history
-
£318,000 on Oct 2005
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 131, Vassall Road.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,087 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Oct 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,915 per square metre (£735 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2005 £318,000 £3,087 £815,231 £7,915 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £815,231. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oval are now selling for between £6,710 and £8,060 per square metre (£623 and £748 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £691,000 and £830,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 131 Vassall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/04/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2023) for 131 Vassall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.