Property data
Sale history
£102,000 on Oct 2005 (est. today's value: £180,262)
Internal area
27 square metres (291 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,777 per sqm (£351 per sqft) in Oct 2005. For context, homes in Edgware are now selling for between £4,890 and £6,150 per square metre (£454 and £571 per square foot) . See the analysis of Edgware HA8-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, Springwood Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Springwood Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2006.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Springwood Crescent.

Photos for 9 Springwood Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
27 sqm (291 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
20 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
27 sqm (291 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.