73, Manningham Road, L4 2UQ
73 Manningham Road is a 69 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £60,000 in Oct 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2005 £60,000 14.1% 12.2% Aug 1996 £18,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £869 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Oct 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,566 per square metre (£145 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2005 £60,000 £870 £108,060 £1,566 Aug 1996 £18,000 £261 £79,778 £1,156 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £108,060. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,070 and £1,430 per square metre (£99 and £132 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £74,000 and £99,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MS379150
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 73 Manningham Road, Liverpool
- Owner
-
BAKER PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 04637000)
Proprietor address: Colourstyle House, Lees Road, Knowsley Industrial Park, Liverpool L33 7SE
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Mar 2006
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 73 Manningham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/03/2019. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2018) for 73 Manningham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.