35, Haddon Street, TS1 3JJ
35 Haddon Street is a 60 m² terraced home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £57,500 in Nov 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2005 £57,500 28.9% 26.5% Jun 2004 £40,000 70.1% 68.0% Jun 2001 £8,000 -98.1% -98.2% Mar 2001 £25,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £958 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Nov 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,257 per square metre (£117 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2005 £57,500 £958 £75,420 £1,257 Jun 2004 £40,000 £667 £72,163 £1,203 Jun 2001 £8,000 £133 £27,532 £459 Mar 2001 £25,000 £417 £88,023 £1,467 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £75,420. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £860 and £1,130 per square metre (£79 and £104 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £52,000 and £68,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Haddon Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/12/2013. It last appeared Mar 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Haddon Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: