33, South View, DT9 6RS
33 South View is a 162 m² semi-detached home in Yetminster. It sold for £154,955 in Feb 2005.
- Sale history
-
£154,955 on Feb 2005
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £956 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Feb 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,636 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2005 £154,955 £957 £265,033 £1,636 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £265,033. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yetminster are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,130 per square metre (£281 and £383 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £491,000 and £669,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 507 square metres (5,457 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- June 2005 1/E/05/000769
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 SOUTH VIEW, BRADFORD ABBAS, SHERBORNE
- Description:
- Erect extension and carry out alterations to garage.
- Summary:
- 09 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.