Property data
Sale history
£88,000 on Nov 2005 (est. today's value: £164,566)
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,047 per sqm (£97 per sqft) in Nov 2005. For context, homes in Barry are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,390 per square metre (£173 and £222 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barry CF63-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £157,000 and £201,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Barry). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Cora Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/11/2014. It last appeared Jun 2015.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 11 Cora Street.

Photos for 11 Cora Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 August 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
05 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.