6, Dunboe Place, TW17 9HH
6 Dunboe Place is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Shepperton. It sold for £286,000 in Aug 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2005 £286,000 4.5% 2.4% Apr 2004 £270,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Dunboe Place.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,404 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Aug 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,607 per square metre (£707 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2005 £286,000 £3,405 £638,961 £7,607 Apr 2004 £270,000 £3,214 £564,118 £6,716 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £638,961. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shepperton are now selling for between £4,610 and £6,480 per square metre (£428 and £602 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £387,000 and £544,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Dunboe Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Dunboe Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.