Property data
Sale history
£171,000 on Dec 2005 (est. today's value: £397,480)
Floor plan
Floorplan 47
View floorplan
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,000 per sqm (£279 per sqft) in Dec 2005. For context, homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,580 per square metre (£464 and £611 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cambridge CB4-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £285,000 and £375,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Cambridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 47 Hopkins Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2024. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2023) of 47 Hopkins Close.

Photos for 47 Hopkins Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments: