223, Polperro Way, NG15 6NQ
223 Polperro Way is a 69 m² detached home in Hucknall. It sold for £131,500 in Jul 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2005 £131,500 14.7% 12.9% Feb 1999 £55,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 223, Polperro Way.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,905 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Jul 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,383 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2005 £131,500 £1,906 £233,405 £3,383 Feb 1999 £55,000 £797 £237,640 £3,444 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,405. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hucknall are now selling for between £2,240 and £3,050 per square metre (£208 and £283 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £210,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 223 Polperro Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/11/2018. It last appeared Jan 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2018) for 223 Polperro Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2019 V/2019/0408
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 223 Polperro Way, Hucknall, Nottinghamshire,
- Description:
- Two storey side extension and single storey front extension
- Summary:
- 07 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990