1 Misbourne Court, High Street, SL3 8LG
1 Misbourne Court High Street is a 54 m² flat in Slough. It sold for £145,000 in Jul 2005.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on Jul 2005
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,685 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Jul 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,223 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2005 £145,000 £2,685 £228,031 £4,223 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,031. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,490 and £6,050 per square metre (£417 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £327,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Misbourne Court High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/03/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Misbourne Court High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 TPO/2020/10
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Misbourne Court, 1, High Street, Langley, Slough,
- Description:
- Rhybudd i wneud gwaith ar coed sydd mewn Ardal Cadwraeth / Notification for works to trees in a Conservation Area
- Summary:
- 06 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 12 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982