47, Hurst Street, BL9 7ES
47 Hurst Street is a 106 m² terraced home in Bury. It sold for £71,500 in Mar 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2005 £71,500 9.4% 7.6% Dec 1995 £31,000 na na - Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £674 per square metre (£63 per square foot) in Mar 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,536 per square metre (£143 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2005 £71,500 £675 £162,853 £1,536 Dec 1995 £31,000 £292 £182,795 £1,724 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,853. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,540 per square metre (£153 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 20 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.