Flat 7 135, Alexandra Park Road, N22 7UL
Flat 7 135 Alexandra Park Road is a 83 m² flat in Alexandra Palace. It sold for £290,000 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Sep 2005
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,493 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,773 per square metre (£536 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £290,000 £3,494 £479,182 £5,773 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £479,182. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alexandra Palace are now selling for between £7,360 and £8,830 per square metre (£683 and £820 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £611,000 and £733,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- Title number
- AGL147648
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Flat 7, The Chantry, 135 Alexandra Park Road, London
- Owner
-
INDEPENDENT TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
Incorporated in IRELAND
Proprietor address: Flat 7, The Chantry, 135 Alexandra Park Road, London N22 7UL
Price paid on title: £290,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Nov 2005
- Summary:
- 23 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: