25, Tom Price Close, GL52 2LE
25 Tom Price Close is a 53 m² semi-detached home in Cheltenham. It sold for £140,000 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2005 £140,000 13.6% 11.7% Jan 1998 £52,500 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,641 per square metre (£245 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,964 per square metre (£461 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £140,000 £2,642 £263,086 £4,964 Jan 1998 £52,500 £991 £244,900 £4,621 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,086. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cheltenham are now selling for between £3,350 and £4,460 per square metre (£311 and £414 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £236,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Tom Price Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/07/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Tom Price Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 18 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: