Property data
Sale history
£149,000 on May 2005
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,619 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in May 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,916 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2005 £149,000 £1,620 £268,294 £2,916

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,294. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 86 Elter Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2005.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 Elter Walk.

Photos for 86 Elter Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.