Property data
Sale history
£216,250 on Aug 2005 (est. today's value: £388,763)
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,574 per sqm (£239 per sqft) in Aug 2005. For context, homes in Blean are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,620 per square metre (£344 and £429 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blean CT2-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Mount Pleasant using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
314 square metres (3,380 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 5 Mount Pleasant. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2009.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Mount Pleasant.

Photos for 5 Mount Pleasant
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2019 CA//19/00700
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
5 Mount Pleasant Blean
Description:
Proposed single-storey front extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
Comments: