77, Longridge Way, BS24 7HA
77 Longridge Way is a 162 m² detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £257,500 in May 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2005 £257,500 5.7% 3.9% May 2003 £231,000 na na - Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,589 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in May 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,287 per square metre (£305 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2005 £257,500 £1,590 £532,442 £3,287 May 2003 £231,000 £1,426 £440,858 £2,721 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £532,442. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,610 per square metre (£269 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £470,000 and £585,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 280 square metres (3,014 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 77 Longridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Longridge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.