Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2005 £185,000 9.1% 7.5%
Nov 1999 £115,000 na na
Internal area
62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,983 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Apr 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,223 per square metre (£485 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2005 £185,000 £2,984 £323,806 £5,223
Nov 1999 £115,000 £1,855 £397,570 £6,412

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,806. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,580 per square metre (£464 and £611 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £310,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for Flat 17 Broadmeadows Manhattan Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/11/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 17 Broadmeadows Manhattan Drive.

Photos for Broadmeadows Manhattan Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
16 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Electric storage heaters.