76, Cliff Road, NG4 1BT
76 Cliff Road is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Carlton. It sold for £35,000 in Aug 1998.
- Sale history
-
£35,000 on Aug 1998
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Cliff Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £402 per square metre (£37 per square foot) in Aug 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,973 per square metre (£183 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 1998 £35,000 £402 £171,676 £1,973 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,676. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlton are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,040 per square metre (£213 and £282 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Cliff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2013. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Cliff Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.