30, Tresham Road, B44 9UD
30 Tresham Road is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £112,500 in Mar 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2005 £112,500 15.9% 14.2% Dec 2002 £80,500 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,339 per square metre (£124 per square foot) in Mar 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,810 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2005 £112,500 £1,339 £236,071 £2,810 Dec 2002 £80,500 £958 £247,397 £2,945 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,071. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,070 per square metre (£222 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 398 square metres (4,284 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- July 2005 2005/03816/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 30 Tresham Road Birmingha
- Description:
- Erection of single storey side extension and single storey rear extension including conservatory
- Summary:
- 24 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: