Flat 8 2, Bishops Way, E2 9HB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £105,000 Dec 2005 9.9% 8.2% £240,106 £70,000 Sep 2001 na na £233,690 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,981 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Dec 2005. For context, homes in Cambridge Heath are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,840 per square metre (£680 and £914 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cambridge Heath E2-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £388,000 and £522,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Cambridge Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 8 2 Bishops Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/09/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 8 2 Bishops Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: