22, Cae Llwyd, CF83 3HB
22 Cae Llwyd is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £178,000 in Jun 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2005 £178,000 15.3% 13.6% Oct 1998 £69,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,873 per square metre (£174 per square foot) in Jun 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,377 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2005 £178,000 £1,874 £320,852 £3,377 Oct 1998 £69,000 £726 £313,147 £3,296 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,852. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.