Property data
Sale history
£164,995 on Jul 2005 (est. today's value: £144,187)
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,172 per sqm (£295 per sqft) in Jul 2005. For context, homes in Speke are now selling for between £1,530 and £2,410 per square metre (£142 and £223 per square foot) . See the analysis of Speke L24-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Woolmoore Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
History:
Archived rental listing for 16 Woolmoore Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2025. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Woolmoore Road.

Photos for 16 Woolmoore Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
20 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments: