Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£158,000 Jun 2005 8.3% 6.6% £291,515
£127,000 Sep 2002 25.9% 23.7% £296,464
£105,000 Nov 2001 16.5% 14.8% £312,814
£63,000 Jul 1998 7.0% 4.8% £292,410
£51,500 Aug 1995 na na £307,303
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,645 per sqm (£153 per sqft) in Jun 2005. For context, homes in Southsea are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,530 per square metre (£248 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southsea PO4-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £257,000 and £339,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Southsea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
01 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.