The Dell, PL15 7NW
The Dell is a 248 m² detached home in Tregadillett. It sold for £420,000 in Dec 2005.
- Sale history
-
£420,000 on Dec 2005
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for The Dell.
- Internal area
- 248 square metres (2,669 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,693 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Dec 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,862 per square metre (£266 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2005 £420,000 £1,694 £709,698 £2,862 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 248 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £709,698. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tregadillett are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,540 per square metre (£236 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 248 m², this implies a valuation between £632,000 and £878,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,439 square metres (15,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for The Dell . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2024. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 33 archived estate agent listing photos for The Dell .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2016 PA16/02160
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- The Dell Bathpool Launceston Cornwal
- Description:
- Retrospective application for construction of a first floor extension.
- Planning ref:
- September 2015 PA15/07982
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- The Dell Bathpool Launceston Cornwal
- Description:
- Non-material amendment following a grant of planning permission PA13/11756 (Construction of games room over existing garage - Approved on 12.02.2014) namely the enlargement of the landing between the existing building and the extension.
- Planning ref:
- February 2014 PA13/11756
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address: