28, Lime Grove, CH2 3HW
28 Lime Grove is a 83 m² terraced home in Hoole. It sold for £119,999 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
£119,999 on Sep 2005
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Lime Grove.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,445 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,744 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £119,999 £1,446 £227,734 £2,744 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,734. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hoole are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,870 per square metre (£257 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Lime Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/06/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Lime Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: