33, Reservoir Terrace, S40 4HA
33 Reservoir Terrace is a 82 m² terraced home in Chesterfield. It sold for £92,500 in Apr 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2005 £92,500 15.0% 13.3% Jun 1997 £31,000 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,128 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Apr 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,073 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2005 £92,500 £1,128 £169,978 £2,073 Jun 1997 £31,000 £378 £161,733 £1,972 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,978. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chesterfield are now selling for between £2,080 and £3,200 per square metre (£193 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Reservoir Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2013) for 33 Reservoir Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: