30, Wardley Drive, NE10 8AD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £69,000 May 2005 39.9% 37.7% £102,160 £19,300 Aug 2001 na na £53,216 - Internal area
- 35 square metres (377 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,971 per sqm (£183 per sqft) in May 2005. For context, homes in Gateshead are now selling for between £1,580 and £2,310 per square metre (£146 and £214 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gateshead NE10-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £55,000 and £81,000 (35 m² × typical £/sqm in Gateshead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 Wardley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Wardley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 04 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.