162e, Ormskirk Road, WN8 0AB
162e Ormskirk Road is a 110 m² semi-detached home in Upholland. It sold for £138,000 in Aug 2005.
- Sale history
-
£138,000 on Aug 2005
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,254 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Aug 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,464 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2005 £138,000 £1,255 £271,030 £2,464 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,030. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upholland are now selling for between £2,060 and £2,910 per square metre (£191 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £320,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 162e Ormskirk Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/11/2011. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 162e Ormskirk Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.