109, Nottingham Terrace, NW1 4QE
109 Nottingham Terrace is a 95 m² flat in Euston. It sold for £485,000 in Nov 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2005 £485,000 7.8% 6.0% Mar 2000 £317,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 109, Nottingham Terrace.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,105 per square metre (£474 per square foot) in Nov 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,611 per square metre (£986 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2005 £485,000 £5,105 £1,008,023 £10,611 Mar 2000 £317,500 £3,342 £1,046,433 £11,015 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,008,023. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Euston are now selling for between £7,120 and £13,420 per square metre (£661 and £1,246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £676,000 and £1,275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- G
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 109 Nottingham Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2022) for 109 Nottingham Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: