17, Kinross Drive, MK3 7UE
17 Kinross Drive is a 54 m² terraced home in Bletchley. It sold for £132,000 in Dec 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2005 £132,000 12.1% 10.2% Jul 2001 £79,995 19.0% 17.3% Mar 1998 £44,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Kinross Drive.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,444 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Dec 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,885 per square metre (£454 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2005 £132,000 £2,444 £263,792 £4,885 Jul 2001 £79,995 £1,481 £268,812 £4,978 Mar 1998 £44,500 £824 £240,959 £4,462 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,792. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,320 and £4,170 per square metre (£308 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Kinross Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/10/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Kinross Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.