10, Aire View, DN14 9TE
10 Aire View is a 154 m² detached home in Snaith. It sold for £290,000 in Jun 2005.
- Sale history
-
£290,000 on Jun 2005
- Internal area
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,883 per square metre (£175 per square foot) in Jun 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,723 per square metre (£253 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2005 £290,000 £1,883 £419,273 £2,723 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 154 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,273. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Snaith are now selling for between £2,340 and £2,970 per square metre (£217 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 154 m², this implies a valuation between £360,000 and £457,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 491 square metres (5,285 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Aire View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Aire View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 154 sqm (1,658 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.