Property data
Sale history
£138,000 on Jun 2005 (est. today's value: £142,762)
Internal area
53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,603 per sqm (£242 per sqft) in Jun 2005. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £113,000 and £155,000 (53 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
na
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 7 Explorer Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Explorer Court.

Photos for 7 Explorer Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.