78, Ruden Way, KT17 3LP
78 Ruden Way is a 134 m² semi-detached home in Ewell East. It sold for £369,750 in Jun 2005.
- Sale history
-
£369,750 on Jun 2005
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,759 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Jun 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,137 per square metre (£570 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2005 £369,750 £2,759 £822,323 £6,137 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £822,323. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ewell East are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,270 per square metre (£450 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £650,000 and £840,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 452 square metres (4,865 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Ruden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Ruden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2018 18/00127/HHOLD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 78 Ruden Way Epsom Downs Surrey
- Description:
- Proposed construction of a single storey rear extension, upgrade of existing garage, together with a front porch extension.
- Planning ref:
- May 2012 11/02079/DET07
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 78 Ruden Way Epsom Downs Epsom Surrey
- Description:
- Submission of hard and soft landscaping details pursuant to condition 7 of permission ref no 11/02079/S73 for: Demolition of Nos 86 and 88 Ruden Way and construction of 10 dwellings, together with access road.
- Summary:
- 23 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied