58, Alexandra Road, DN4 0NB
58 Alexandra Road is a 86 m² terraced home in Doncaster. It sold for £49,950 in Apr 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2005 £49,950 26.3% 24.5% May 1998 £10,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Alexandra Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £580 per square metre (£54 per square foot) in Apr 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £912 per square metre (£85 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2005 £49,950 £581 £78,437 £912 May 1998 £10,000 £116 £40,093 £466 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £78,437. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £890 and £1,550 per square metre (£82 and £143 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 58 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: