15, Wellfield Road, ST2 0DU
15 Wellfield Road is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £58,000 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2005 £58,000 na na Sep 2005 £43,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £773 per square metre (£72 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,515 per square metre (£141 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £58,000 £773 £113,599 £1,515 Sep 2005 £43,000 £573 £84,219 £1,123 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £113,599. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,290 and £1,840 per square metre (£119 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £138,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 24 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall,. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.