Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£135,000 Aug 2005 32.4% 29.9% £255,112
£96,500 Jun 2004 19.4% 17.6% £210,090
£70,000 Aug 2002 6.2% 4.7% £243,900
£52,000 Sep 1997 na na £217,798
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines