22, Botham Drive, SL1 2LY
22 Botham Drive is a 46 m² flat in Slough. It sold for £127,000 in May 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2005 £127,000 9.2% 7.5% May 2000 £81,995 na na - Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,760 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in May 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,186 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2005 £127,000 £2,761 £192,557 £4,186 May 2000 £81,995 £1,782 £155,624 £3,383 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,557. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £214,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Botham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Botham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 19 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: