43, Thrush Close, GL4 4WZ
43 Thrush Close is a 87 m² terraced home in Abbeymead. It sold for £146,000 in May 2005.
- Sale history
-
£146,000 on May 2005
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,678 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in May 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,094 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2005 £146,000 £1,678 £269,159 £3,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £269,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbeymead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,660 per square metre (£258 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade A
- Reason for EPC:
- not sale or rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.