10, Taylor Crescent, NG17 5DP
10 Taylor Crescent is a 71 m² terraced home in Sutton-In-Ashfield. It sold for £80,000 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Sep 2005
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,126 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,211 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £80,000 £1,127 £156,996 £2,211 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,996. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton-In-Ashfield are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,530 per square metre (£154 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £118,000 and £180,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Taylor Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/12/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Taylor Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 RG/2020/0018/
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 10 Taylor Crescent, Sutton In Ashfield, Nottinghamshire,
- Description:
- Re-roof
- Summary:
- 04 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area