15, Hedgemoor, CF31 2JQ
15 Hedgemoor is a 55 m² terraced home in Brackla. It sold for £96,000 in Jul 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2005 £96,000 22.2% 20.2% Mar 2003 £60,000 37.9% 35.4% Jan 2001 £30,000 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,745 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Jul 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,887 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2005 £96,000 £1,745 £158,768 £2,887 Mar 2003 £60,000 £1,091 £158,436 £2,881 Jan 2001 £30,000 £545 £117,954 £2,145 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £158,768. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brackla are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,070 per square metre (£229 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 27 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.