65, Robinson Road, RM10 7SS
65 Robinson Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Dagenham East. It sold for £163,000 in Nov 2005.
- Sale history
-
£163,000 on Nov 2005
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,173 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Nov 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,012 per square metre (£466 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2005 £163,000 £2,173 £375,903 £5,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £375,903. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dagenham East are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,330 per square metre (£400 and £495 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £400,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 65 Robinson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2020) for 65 Robinson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2014 13/00890/CLU_E
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 65 Robinson Road, Dagenham
- Description:
- Application for a certificate of lawfulness for an existing use: Use of single storey side extension as studio flat.,,
- Summary:
- 07 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966