23, Wingfield, RM17 5JQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £105,000 Mar 2005 17.5% 15.8% £185,481 £49,000 Jun 2000 14.3% 12.2% £197,254 £35,300 Jan 1998 na na £203,492 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,837 per sqm (£264 per sqft) in Mar 2005. For context, homes in Grays are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,070 per square metre (£346 and £471 per square foot) . See the analysis of Grays RM17-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £138,000 and £188,000 (37 m² × typical £/sqm in Grays). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Wingfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Wingfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 23 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.