4, Llysfaen, LL22 8HY
4 Llysfaen is a 67 m² terraced home in Llanddulas. It sold for £97,000 in Jun 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2005 £97,000 30.8% 28.7% Mar 1998 £14,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,447 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Jun 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,397 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2005 £97,000 £1,448 £160,585 £2,397 Mar 1998 £14,000 £209 £64,171 £958 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,585. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanddulas are now selling for between £2,200 and £3,070 per square metre (£204 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 10 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: