33, Hampton Grove, TS10 3PJ
33 Hampton Grove is a 61 m² terraced home in Redcar. It sold for £111,500 in Dec 2005.
- Sale history
-
£111,500 on Dec 2005
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,827 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Dec 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,695 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2005 £111,500 £1,828 £164,384 £2,695 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,384. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redcar are now selling for between £1,120 and £1,950 per square metre (£104 and £181 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £68,000 and £119,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Hampton Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/12/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2015) for 33 Hampton Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.