41, Melling Street, M12 4PH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £99,000 Aug 2005 31.4% 29.2% £251,433 £32,500 Jul 2001 -1.7% -3.4% £165,460 £36,000 Jun 1995 na na £248,668 - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,434 per sqm (£133 per sqft) in Aug 2005. For context, homes in Manchester are now selling for between £2,220 and £2,910 per square metre (£206 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Manchester M12-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £153,000 and £201,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Manchester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.